Iranian currency rates for September 14

General

BAKU, Azerbaijan, September 14. The Central Bank of Iran (CBI) announced an official rate of foreign currencies on September 14, Trend reports referring to CBI.

According to the currency exchange rate of the Central Bank of Iran, 8 currencies increased and 27 have decreased in price, compared to September 13.

According to CBI, $1 equals 42,000 Iranian rials and 1 euro equals 42,003 rials.

CurrencyIranian rial on September 14Iranian rial on September 13
1 US dollarUSD42,00042,000
1 British poundGBP48,42049,117
1 Swiss francCHF43,71244,110
1 Swedish kronaSEK3,9474,002
1 Norwegian kroneNOK4,1744,264
1 Danish kroneDKK5,6495,718
1 Indian rupeeINR529530
1 UAE dirhamAED11,43711,437
1 Kuwaiti dinarKWD135,999136,275
100 Pakistani rupeesPKR17,94918,152
100 Japanese yensJPY29,11129,485
1 Hong Kong dollarHKD5,3515,352
1 Omani rialOMR109,125109,099
1 Canadian dollarCAD32,00632,360
1 New Zealand dollarNZD25,25925,834
1 South African randZAR2,4162,453
1 Turkish liraTRY2,3022,304
1 Russian rubleRUB696693
1 Qatari riyalQAR11,53911,539
100 Iraq dinarsIQD2,8792,878
1 Syrian poundSYP1717
1 Australian dollarAUD28,41328,916
1 Saudi riyalSAR11,20011,200
1 Bahraini dinarBHD111,702111,702
1 Singapore dollarSGD29,87730,095
100 Bangladeshi takasBDT44,26744,241
10 Sri Lankan rupeesLKR1,1531,167
1 Myanmar kyatMMK2121
100 Nepalese rupeesNPR33,01033,057
1 Libyan dinarLYD8,5098,505
1 Chinese yuanCNY6,0666,064
100 Thai bathsTHB114,870115,781
1 Malaysian ringgitMYR9,3189,336
1,000 South Korean wonsKRW30,16630,554
1 Jordanian dinarJOD59,23959,239
1 euroEUR42,00342,519
100 Kazakh tengeKZT8,8908,880
1 Georgian lariGEL14,84314,842
1,000 Indonesian rupiahsIDR2,8112,828
1 Afghan afghaniAFN477477
1 Belarus rubleBYN16,63516,635
1 Azerbaijani manatAZN24,63524,732
100 Philippine pesosPHP73,63674,017
1 Tajik somoniTJS4,1524,157
1 Turkmen manatTMT12,02212,195

In Iran, the official exchange rate is used for the import of some essential products.

SANA system is a system introduced by the Central Bank of Iran to the currency exchange offices, where the price of 1 euro is 284,731 rials, and the price of $1 is 284,708 rials.

NIMA is a system intended for the sale of a certain percentage of the foreign currency gained from export.

The price of 1 euro in this system is 270,721 rials, and the price of $1 is 270,699 rials.

On the black market, $1 is worth about 312,000-315,000 rials, while 1 euro is worth about 317,000-320,000 rials.

Source: TREND News Agency