Iranian currency rates for September 20

General

BAKU, Azerbaijan, September 20. The Central Bank of Iran (CBI) announced an official rate of foreign currencies on September 20, Trend reports referring to CBI.

According to the currency exchange rate of the Central Bank of Iran, 12 currencies increased and 24 have decreased in price, compared to September 19.

According to CBI, $1 equals 42,000 Iranian rials and 1 euro equals 42,011 rials.

CurrencyIranian rial on September 20Iranian rial on September 19
1 US dollarUSD42,00042,000
1 British poundGBP47,89147,967
1 Swiss francCHF43,47343,537
1 Swedish kronaSEK3,8843,910
1 Norwegian kroneNOK4,0924,121
1 Danish kroneDKK5,6495,658
1 Indian rupeeINR527527
1 UAE dirhamAED11,43711,437
1 Kuwaiti dinarKWD135,941135,443
100 Pakistani rupeesPKR17,52317,729
100 Japanese yensJPY29,30229,380
1 Hong Kong dollarHKD5,3515,351
1 Omani rialOMR109,092109,078
1 Canadian dollarCAD31,61031,665
1 New Zealand dollarNZD24,93325,158
1 South African randZAR2,3702,386
1 Turkish liraTRY2,2952,301
1 Russian rubleRUB698695
1 Qatari riyalQAR11,53911,539
100 Iraq dinarsIQD2,8812,878
1 Syrian poundSYP1717
1 Australian dollarAUD28,11628,199
1 Saudi riyalSAR11,20111,200
1 Bahraini dinarBHD111,702111,701
1 Singapore dollarSGD29,81729,866
100 Bangladeshi takasBDT40,20339,355
10 Sri Lankan rupeesLKR1,1541,161
1 Myanmar kyatMMK2121
100 Nepalese rupeesNPR32,90732,919
1 Libyan dinarLYD8,5698,460
1 Chinese yuanCNY5,9946,030
100 Thai bathsTHB113,631113,938
1 Malaysian ringgitMYR9,2609,261
1,000 South Korean wonsKRW30,17630,322
1 Jordanian dinarJOD59,23959,239
1 euroEUR42,01142,071
100 Kazakh tengeKZT8,7858,834
1 Georgian lariGEL14,81714,844
1,000 Indonesian rupiahsIDR2,8022,809
1 Afghan afghaniAFN476476
1 Belarus rubleBYN16,63516,634
1 Azerbaijani manatAZN24,73224,706
100 Philippine pesosPHP73,15773,245
1 Tajik somoniTJS4,1774,142
1 Turkmen manatTMT11,98811,967

In Iran, the official exchange rate is used for the import of some essential products.

SANA system is a system introduced by the Central Bank of Iran to the currency exchange offices, where the price of 1 euro is 286,351 rials, and the price of $1 is 286,276 rials.

NIMA is a system intended for the sale of a certain percentage of the foreign currency gained from export.

The price of 1 euro in this system is 271,181 rials, and the price of $1 is 271,110 rials.

On the black market, $1 is worth about 314,000-317,000 rials, while 1 euro is worth about 313,000-316,000 rials.

Source: TREND News Agency

Leave a Reply